How can I stop Mobile Safari clicking links for me after it's brought up keyboard?


0 votes
asked Jan 31, 2016 by zna_is (1,040 points)
Any thoughts would be helpful

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 1, 2016 by haworth (1,490 points)
Stop safari from opening App Store.
commented Feb 1, 2016 by fhe_3796 (2,060 points)
How to Get Credit Card Field to Dynamically Popula
0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2016 by SbbShowe (1,500 points)
I hope this helps others with this error. You can check this link for more details: http://productforums.google.com/d/topic/chrome/E8cIWIsOn9s
commented Feb 6, 2016 by Nal1185What (1,290 points)
This really depends upon your situation
0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2016 by MatterLorsu (1,010 points)
Canvas webGL context not workingHow to user DukeScript with Eclipse

What is Geekub?

Q&A site for professional and enthusiast programmers, software developers and other technical users. With your help, we hope to work together to build a library of detailed answers to just about any question that is related to programming!







...