Working on Environmenvariables: how can I find out all of the supported cron settings?


+1 vote
asked Mar 8, 2016 by Easler_are (790 points)
This is the xml file for my activity. I recently discovered that one version of cron I use supports setting called CONTENT_TYPE where I can specify content type for emails like:CONTENT_TYPE="text/html; charset=utf-8"On another. In this example cerr comes

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 11, 2016 by bar_To (580 points)
 
Best answer
Same problem here when using submit
commented Apr 11, 2016 by shouldKenn (230 points)
Merge them into your branches etc
0 votes
answered Mar 13, 2016 by Marylee_mos (550 points)
commented Mar 14, 2016 by Theres (880 points) 1 flag
Hope this has helped
0 votes
answered May 27, 2016 by DurisThis (280 points)
This looks incomplete. The source codes are available here

What is Geekub?

Q&A site for professional and enthusiast programmers, software developers and other technical users. With your help, we hope to work together to build a library of detailed answers to just about any question that is related to programming!







...