Multithreading, how to add multi-threading multi-client feature to a very simple scala server program?


+1 vote
asked Mar 15, 2016 by Lapinski (1,420 points)
Any help would be appreciated

5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 2, 2016 by lbh_8015 (1,680 points)
 
Best answer
I have experience doing this with single file uploads using
This [Hbase-User] Multi-threaded HTablePool ... works perfectly
commented Jun 3, 2016 by Tengwall (330 points)
Add toWant to watch this again later
commented Jun 3, 2016 by Kamat_is (100 points)
This might not be the best solution however this is how I did it
–1 vote
answered Mar 17, 2016 by gev_This (910 points)

Sign in to add this to Watch Later Add to Loading playlists.
This feature is not available right now.
Sign in to add this video to a playlist.
This is good source Netty.io #001 | Server-Client | Ingrim4 - YouTube explains the process step by step
0 votes
answered Mar 26, 2016 by Maywhile (770 points)

We like end users to beable to search with multiple fields (like filters) .
0 votes
answered Jun 2, 2016 by fabozzi (520 points)

LOLSo, null pointer exceptions are possible in scala.
With them, the distance between java and scala was reduce a lot.
Julian SI think this article just convinced me to learn some scala.
0 votes
answered Jun 2, 2016 by Michelfe (600 points)
The problem in this case is not that data is null
I am stuck and without ideas where to look Multi-core and multi-threading performance (the multi-core ...
commented Jun 4, 2016 by Aubel_r (410 points)
This may help but you would have to code it yourself

What is Geekub?

Q&A site for professional and enthusiast programmers, software developers and other technical users. With your help, we hope to work together to build a library of detailed answers to just about any question that is related to programming!







...