Working on Html: how to count amount of times a multiple choice answer has been selected?


0 votes
asked Mar 15, 2016 by freilichWell (390 points)
I am trying to make web app where someone can put in baseball at-bats and get baseball stats in return.

4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 14, 2016 by gochett_In (1,180 points)
 
Best answer
I hope this code will fix your problem. This page http://economics.weinberg.northwestern.edu/robert-gordon/midterm1-2011.pdf wrote, you can't get fan list
commented May 15, 2016 by austin (100 points)
Maybe this will help someone
0 votes
answered Jun 2, 2016 by fedrick_a (480 points)
I have marked this as a community wiki so feel free to edit at your leisure. Please take a look at Tips For Answering Test Questions - Utah Education Network
+1 vote
answered Jun 2, 2016 by langenfeld_G (160 points)
If you are looking for a month picker try this Writing Test Items - Michigan State University worked for me well
0 votes
answered Jun 2, 2016 by fry_4392 (440 points)
I tweaked this answer a bit and came up with this fiddle. I am following the example Microsoft Word Final Exam: Multiple Choice - uqu.edu.sa to enroll a fingerprint to a smart card