Working with Ios: how to make Twilio api Post request with the help of AFNetworking?


0 votes
asked Mar 16, 2016 by Scholl7657 (350 points)
I want to access Twilio api using AFNetworking. Please help me with this

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 13, 2016 by Provides (400 points)

If you plan on using Go Daddy, this blog post will get you up and running.
commented Apr 15, 2016 by Gibiane (220 points)
Found this workaround
0 votes
answered Apr 18, 2016 by Mckeel_P (140 points)
+1 vote
answered Apr 24, 2016 by Abbingt (240 points)
0 votes
answered May 13, 2016 by Abq_this (570 points)
Where To Go From Here