IOS how to prevent storyboard editor from moving my things around automatically?


+1 vote
asked Mar 16, 2016 by developers (160 points)
I have layout that's working perfectly well, but as soon as I open it in storyboard editor in xcode, it does bunch of changes automatically that break my layout. Thanks all for your precious time

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 5, 2016 by uni_5212 (640 points)
 
Best answer
I have read this in answer to many questions on here
commented May 6, 2016 by Few_Hiskey (450 points)
Another just for testing solution to this is by simply changing your bundle id
0 votes
answered Mar 20, 2016 by abling (610 points)
This link Toon Boom Animation - Official Site seems to go against most of the answers here
commented Mar 21, 2016 by Mcmartinmaki (290 points)
To update more about concept and modern tools you may go here
0 votes
answered Apr 15, 2016 by mccomis_how (1,550 points)

What is Geekub?

Q&A site for professional and enthusiast programmers, software developers and other technical users. With your help, we hope to work together to build a library of detailed answers to just about any question that is related to programming!







...