IOS how to prevent storyboard editor from moving my things around automatically from Xcode


0 votes
asked Mar 16, 2016 by Bs_1753_Wi (560 points)
I have layout that's working perfectly well, but as soon as I open it in storyboard editor in xcode, it does bunch of changes automatically that break my layout.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 11, 2016 by Qng2457c (500 points)
 
Best answer
This solution uses modulus
0 votes
answered Apr 1, 2016 by snp533co (300 points)
Following link may help you Quickly create cross-platform MVVM apps in C# for iOS ...
But be cautious of any indexes that may be on these columns
0 votes
answered Apr 9, 2016 by altagracia_S (1,640 points)
This code might help to this topic. That is the code and data are bonded together or tied or encapsulated

What is Geekub?

Q&A site for professional and enthusiast programmers, software developers and other technical users. With your help, we hope to work together to build a library of detailed answers to just about any question that is related to programming!







...