How to manually create a form and then validate it in Flask wtform?


0 votes
asked Mar 16, 2016 by sepvlieda (970 points)
Any one can help me with this. How can I populate my form manually and then validate it. class TestForm(Form): name = StringField('name', validators=[InputRequired()]) age = IntegerField('age', Any help will be greatly appreciated

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 3, 2016 by jur_1680 (320 points)

For POSTS, login the current user by processing the form.
+1 vote
answered Apr 12, 2016 by qri_For (240 points)
commented Apr 13, 2016 by quine (1,010 points)
There is an article that I wrote on this very subject a few years ago. You can find it here
0 votes
answered May 8, 2016 by Sva548 (870 points)
Download the Real Python course
commented May 10, 2016 by ellery_act (1,390 points)
This definitely should work. Hope it help you too

What is Geekub?

Q&A site for professional and enthusiast programmers, software developers and other technical users. With your help, we hope to work together to build a library of detailed answers to just about any question that is related to programming!







...